$989,000
for sale
1,120 ft²
$883 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Homecrest
Resale
This home has been saved by 5 users.
Listing by MYNY Residential, Real Estate Principal Office, 7428 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11209
Common charges
$510/mo
Estimated payment
$5,855/mo
Taxes
$333/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2035
About
Seller’s agent
Description
For sale at 2222 Ocean Avenue PH #B — Welcome to The Alexandria House, a premier luxury condominium offering sophisticated living in the heart of South Brooklyn. This stunning penthouse residence has access to an impressive suite of amenities, including a residents’ lounge, playroom, package room, yoga studio, gym and a beautiful rooftop terrace.
Alexandra House
2222 Ocean Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11229
49 units
8 stories
2020 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $39,000 (+4.1%) on 5/6/26
- Days on market: 328 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/6/2026 | $989,000 | Price increased by 4% |
4/21/2026 | $950,000 | Price decreased by 5% |
4/1/2026 | $995,000 | Listed by MYNY Residential |
3/31/2026 | $995,000 | |
3/5/2026 | $995,000 | Price decreased by 0% |
Past listing photos
Explore Homecrest
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BQat Kings Highway | 0.21 miles |
BQat Av U | 0.61 miles |
BQat Av M | 0.78 miles |
BQat Neck Rd | 0.87 miles |
Fat Kings Highway | 1.01 miles |