Skip Navigation

$1,150,000

for sale

No longer available 4/23/2026

724 ft²

$1,588 per ft²

5 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Reavis

This home has been saved by 17 users.

Listing by Reavis, Limited Liability Broker, 986 East 14th Street, Brooklyn, NY 11230

Common charges

$574/mo

Estimated payment

$7,566/mo

Taxes

$436/mo

Description

Sophistication and modern comfort converge in this brand new Penthouse 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom **with a home office ** at Aliya in Williamsburg, an amenity-rich elevator boutique condominium.

Natural light pours through floor-to-ceiling, double-paned European aluminum windows, accentuating an open-concept layout with solid 7-inch engineered pre-finished white oak floors with an acoustic underlayer.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Aliya

772 Metropolitan Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211

Condo building inWilliamsburg

9 units

6 stories

2026 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $845,000 (-42.4%) on 4/23/26
  • Days on market: 8 days
DatePriceEvent

4/23/2026

$1,150,000

No longer available

4/23/2026

$1,150,000

Price decreased by 42%

4/23/2026

$1,995,000

Price increased by 73%

4/15/2026

$1,150,000

Listed by Reavis

Explore Williamsburg

Transit

LocationDistance

Lat Graham Av

under 500 feet

Lat Grand St

0.2 miles

GLat Lorimer St

0.32 miles

GLat Metropolitan Av

0.42 miles

Lat Montrose Av

0.49 miles

About Williamsburg

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$1.1M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$4,750

Williamsburg is Brooklyn's booming epicenter with a well-deserved and worldwide reputation for being an influential hub thanks to a thriving cultural scene. Here you will find eye-catching new construction, brownstones, and prewars sitting next to historic buildings on streets dotted with restaurants, art spaces, boutiques, and more. With a Manhattan-facing waterfront (hello Domino Park!) and its large weekend markets (we're talking about you, Smorgasburg, and Artists & Fleas), the neighborhood is ideal for strolling and people watching. Another fringe benefit is Williamsburg's proximity to Manhattan via the G, L, M, and N subway lines.

Learn more about Williamsburg