Skip Navigation

$7,570

for rent

Price Increase$120

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

849 ft²

$106 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

The Blueground

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by The Blueground, Corporate Broker, 311 West 43rd Street, New York, NY 10036-6413 | Brokerage Listing ID: NYC-537-bjaecacg

Available

5/23/2026

Days on market

6 days

Last price change

↑ $10 (+0.1%) on 5/14/26

About

Discover the best of New York, with this one bedroom apartment in Financial District with high floor views over the river. Itll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #NYC537)

The advertised rate of $7,570/month is the rate for a 1-year stay, based on a move-in date of May 23, 2026.

Aqua House

180 Water Street, New York, NY 10038

Rental building inFinancial District

574 units

29 stories

2017 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/14/2026

$7,570

Price increased by 0%

5/13/2026

$7,560

Price increased by 0%

5/12/2026

$7,550

Price decreased by 0%

5/11/2026

$7,560

Price increased by 1%

5/6/2026

$7,510

Price increased by 0%

Past listing photos

Explore Financial District

Transit

LocationDistance

23at Wall St

0.17 miles

ACJZ2345at Fulton St

0.18 miles

Ferryat Pier 11 Ferry Landing

0.24 miles

JZat Broad St

0.24 miles

45at Wall St

0.32 miles

About Financial District

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$969K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,265

During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.

Learn more about Financial District

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.