$820,000
for sale
No longer available 1/17/2018
579 ft²
$1,416 per ft²
2 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Listing by Davidov Group, Real Estate Principal Office, 244 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10001
Common charges
$470/mo
Estimated payment
$5,275/mo
Taxes
$650/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Beautiful convertible one bedroom unit in the full service luxury Atelier. The unit features hardwood flooring, Bosch appliances, sub zero fridge, Granite countertops, Bianco verde marble tile and soaking tub. open city as well as waterviews with south facing light and sunsets.
The Atelier is a full service 5 star luxury full amenity white glove building with full time doorman, concierge, parking...
Atelier
635 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036
478 units
46 stories
2007 built
For sale
32 available units for saleFor rent
28 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 1 day
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
1/17/2018 | $820,000 | No longer available |