1,000 ft²
$1,650 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Hell's Kitchen
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 11/4/2016
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,700,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 27 users.
Listing by Astor Realty Enterprise LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 50 West W 17th Street, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$800/mo
Estimated payment
$10,215/mo
Taxes
$800/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
***** STUNNING VIEW *****
The apartment has breathtaking unobstructed East, South and West exposure (Hudson River and downtown view).
The apartment's feature:
- Stainless steel Bosch (dish washer, W/D, stove, and microwave), Sub Zero (Fridge) appliances
-White oak flooring,
-Granite countertops in kitchen,
-Marble bathrooms, Washer/dryer in the unit,
The building amenities are:
-24-hour concierge, Valet...
Atelier
635 West 42nd Street, New York, NY 10036
478 units
46 stories
2007 built
For sale
32 available units for saleFor rent
28 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $50,000 (+3.0%) on 10/7/16
- Days on market: 2150 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/4/2016 | $1,650,000 | Sold by Astor Realty Enterprise LLC |
10/31/2016 | $1,700,000 | In contract |
10/7/2016 | $1,700,000 | Price increased by 3% |
10/7/2016 | $1,650,000 | Listed by Astor Realty Enterprise LLC |
8/23/2016 | $1,650,000 | In contract |
Past listing photos
Explore Hell's Kitchen
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Ferryat W 39th Street Ferry Landing | 0.21 miles |
7at 34 St Hudson Yards | 0.48 miles |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.6 miles |
CEat 50th St | 0.67 miles |
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.69 miles |