Skip Navigation

430 ft²

$1,313 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 10/31/2016

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $599,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Buchbinder & Warren

This home has been saved by 51 users.

Listing by Buchbinder & Warren, Limited Liability Broker, 1 Union Square West, New York, NY 10003 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1548115

Common charges

$556/mo

Estimated payment

$3,929/mo

Taxes

$338/mo

Conveniently located close to the UN
Easy access to the 6, E, M, subway...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Beekman East

330 East 49th Street, New York, NY 10017

Condo building in Turtle Bay

141 units

15 stories

1962 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $24,500 (-3.9%) on 6/15/16
  • Days on market: 116 days
DatePriceEvent

10/31/2016

$565,000

Sold by Buchbinder & Warren

11/1/2016

$599,000

No longer available

9/6/2016

$599,000

In contract

6/15/2016

$599,000

Price decreased by 4%

5/13/2016

$623,500

Listed by Buchbinder & Warren

Past listing photos

Explore Turtle Bay

Transit

LocationDistance

EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St

0.29 miles

EM6at 51st St

0.32 miles

S4567at Grand Central–42nd St

0.41 miles

LIRRat Grand Central

0.42 miles

EMat 5th Av–53rd St

0.53 miles