Skip Navigation

$1,475,000

for sale

1,652 ft²

$892 per ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

This home has been saved by 1 user.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 514 2nd Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215

Listing updated in the last 2 days

Common charges

$1,642/mo

Estimated payment

$11,847/mo

Taxes

$1,705/mo

Description

The BellTel Lofts, a landmark Art Deco condominium conversion in Downtown Brooklyn, is emblematic of Brooklyn’s 21st century renaissance. Originally designed by the iconic Ralph Walker, the building is a conversion of what was considered Brooklyn’s first skyscraper, completed in 1929.

Unit 12h is an impressive 1,652 square foot loft, boasting 10′ ceilings, and an expansive open plan kitchen and living space.

BellTel Lofts

365 Bridge Street, Brooklyn, NY 11201

Condo building inDowntown Brooklyn

250 units

27 stories

1928 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: Listed today
DatePriceEvent

5/20/2026

$1,475,000

Listed by Compass

7/7/2025

$1,500,000

Delisted by Compass

5/30/2025

$1,500,000

Price decreased by 5%

5/13/2025

$1,585,000

Listed by Compass

2/18/2014

$1,177,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Downtown Brooklyn

Transit

LocationDistance

ACFRat Jay St–MetroTech

under 500 feet

23at Hoyt St

0.12 miles

BQRat DeKalb Av

0.15 miles

ACGat Hoyt & Schermerhorn

0.25 miles

R2345at Borough Hall/Court St

0.27 miles

About Downtown Brooklyn

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

3 beds

$2.38M

RentalsMedian asking base rent

3 beds

$8,885

Bisected by Flatbush Avenue and bordered by the BQE, Downtown Brooklyn is a rapidly expanding residential neighborhood. Easy subway access and abundant inventory have drawn many to the area looking for luxury rentals and condos in the area's numerous new apartment towers.

Historically, Downtown Brooklyn has been the hub of the borough's municipal activities with many civil service offices and court houses centered around Cadman Plaza, the neighborhood's main hub. With tons of city employees, lawyers and Brooklynites of all types constantly bustling about, Downtown Brooklyn has a decidedly hectic vibe. This, coupled with the area's lack of green space, makes Downtown Brooklyn most appealing to those who can embrace one of Brooklyn's busiest and most trafficked neighborhoods.

Learn more about Downtown Brooklyn