1,562 ft²
$1,248 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 8/2/2023
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 22 users.
Listing by Coldwell Banker Warburg, 654 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10065
Common charges
$1,486/mo
Estimated payment
$13,215/mo
Taxes
$1,847/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to this chic convertible 2/3 bedroom condo at Bridge Tower Place! The layout is smart and modern, with a gracious gallery entrance. The sun-splashed living room features floor-to-ceiling windows and stunning north, east and west views. The chef's kitchen is fully equipped with high-end stainless-steel appliances and sleek granite countertops.
Bridge Tower Place
401 East 60th Street, New York, NY 10022
218 units
38 stories
1999 built
For sale
11 available units for saleFor rent
4 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 34 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/2/2023 | $1,950,000 | Sold by Coldwell Banker Warburg |
4/4/2023 | $1,950,000 | In contract |
3/1/2023 | $1,950,000 | Listed by Coldwell Banker Warburg |
Past listing photos
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.29 miles |
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.42 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.46 miles |
EM6at Lexington Av–53rd St | 0.46 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.54 miles |