Skip Navigation

$2,895,000

for sale

No longer available 12/4/2014

1,956 ft²

$1,480 per ft²

7 rooms

3 beds

3.5 baths

Seller's agent

Licensed Real Estate Broker

Keller Williams NYC

This home has been saved by 29 users.

Listing by Keller Williams NYC, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10017 | Brokerage Listing ID: 62176

Common charges

$2,359/mo

Estimated payment

$20,508/mo

Taxes

$3,478/mo

Description

Beautiful 3 Bed 3.5 Bath in Luxury Bridge Tower Condominium. Offering breathtaking panoramic North, East and West views, 10' ceilings, Maple Herringbone Floors, and floor-to-ceiling windows. Master bathroom a separate shower and tub. The windowed kit has granite floors and countertops, SieMatic wood cabinetry, & Kitchen Aid stainless steel appliances. Also includes a washer and dryer.

Bridge Tower Place

401 East 60th Street, New York, NY 10022

Condo building inLenox Hill

218 units

38 stories

1999 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 304 days
DatePriceEvent

12/4/2014

$2,895,000

No longer available