$1,699,000
for sale
1,275 ft²
$1,332 per ft²
5 rooms
1 bed
2 baths
Condo
- Williamsburg
Resale
This home has been saved by 39 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 245 Bedford Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11211
Common charges
$1,177/mo
Estimated payment
$9,812/mo
Taxes
$25/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2033
About
Seller’s agent
Description
*Separate deeded garage parking is available for purchase.*
*Tax Abatement through 2023*
Residence 501 at 26 Broadway is a thoughtfully customized condominium with sweeping Williamsburg Bridge views, expansive living space, and an easy turnkey lifestyle in one of Williamsburg’s most sought-after waterfront settings.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Bridgeview
26 Broadway, Brooklyn, NY 11249
32 units
7 stories
2006 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 41 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/1/2026 | $1,699,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
8/6/2007 | $803,399 |
Explore Williamsburg
Transit
| Location | Distance |