Skip Navigation

$2,598

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 11/21/2020

$2,398 net effective base rent

1 month free

13-month lease

700 ft²

$44 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Patrick Lam

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

R New York

This home has been saved by 48 users.

Listing by R New York, Limited Liability Broker, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205

Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?

Unavailable

Rented on 11/21/2020

Days on market

66 days

Last price change

↓ $2 (-0.1%) on 11/2/20

About

Large converted 2 bed apartment in a full service 24 hour security Condominium building located int he heart of Little Italy and Chinatown at Elizabeth Street. Two elevators building. All new stainless steel appliances, renovated kitchen and marble bathroom. Lots of closets spaces and sunlight greets you in the morning. NO FEE, serious inquiries only. 24 hour laundry room.

Bridgeview House Condominiums

50 Bayard Street, New York, NY 10013

Condo building in Chinatown

167 units

8 stories

1962 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

11/21/2020

$2,598

Rented by R New York

11/2/2020

$2,598

Price decreased by 0%

9/26/2020

$2,600

Price decreased by 7%

9/16/2020

$2,800

Listed by R New York

7/14/2019

$3,100

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Chinatown

Transit

LocationDistance

JNQRWZ6at Canal St

0.23 miles

BDat Grand St

0.26 miles

JZ456at Chambers St

0.32 miles

JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall

0.35 miles

Fat East Broadway

0.37 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.