$3,295,000
for sale
No longer available 7/14/2015
1,465 ft²
$2,249 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 575 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022 | Brokerage Listing ID: 1975723
Common charges
$2,118/mo
Estimated payment
$20,159/mo
Taxes
$1,343/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
A rarely available tower home with panoramic south west city views. The residence features a corner living room with floor to ceiling windows in the dining bay, a custom kitchen open to the living room/dining bay, a separate bedroom wing with an over-sized Master Bedroom suite, 2nd bedroom, 2 marble bathrooms plus a powder room, custom closets, washer/dryer, strip hardwood floors and custom window shutters in the living room/dining bay complete this gracious home.
Bristol Plaza
200 East 65th Street, New York, NY 10065
295 units
50 stories
1987 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 157 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/14/2015 | $3,295,000 | No longer available |