View this home virtually
$1,385,000
for sale
900 ft²
$1,538 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Resale
This home has been saved by 40 users.
Listing by Green Manzana LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 125 East 87th Street, New York, NY 10128
Common charges
$1,143/mo
Estimated payment
$10,045/mo
Taxes
$1,006/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Residence 11D is a true residential condominium at Bristol Plaza, a fully renovated corner one-bedroom that lives like a home rather than a hotel suite. It is the only truly move-in ready one-bedroom currently available in the building. Financeable conventionally, suitable as a primary residence, and well-positioned for 1031 buyers and family-office pied-à-terre use, 11D is the kind of Upper East Side condo that is increasingly hard to find at this price point.
Bristol Plaza
200 East 65th Street, New York, NY 10065
295 units
50 stories
1987 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $10,000 (-0.7%) on 4/29/26
- Days on market: 191 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/29/2026 | $1,385,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
3/24/2026 | $1,395,000 | Price decreased by 2% |
1/22/2026 | $1,430,000 | Price decreased by 4% |
11/1/2025 | $1,490,000 | Listed by Green Manzana LLC |
4/29/2026 | $1,385,000 | Price decreased by 1% |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
FQat Lexington Av/63rd St | 0.15 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.2 miles |
NRW456at Lexington Av/59th St | 0.21 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.25 miles |
NRat 59th St | 0.45 miles |