$985,000
for sale
No longer available 5/10/2020
501 ft²
$1,966 per ft²
2 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Midtown South
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 20 users.
Listing by Kinsey Equities, 2-8 Haven Avenue, Port Washington, NY 11050
Common charges
$800/mo
Estimated payment
$5,792/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Gorgeous penthouse level one bedroom unit with even nicer views of the park. This unit features beautiful hardwood flooring and stainless steel kitchen appliances with a lovely breakfast bar. Some of the building amenities include full time doorman, concierge services, fitness center/health club, garage and laundry room. The building is in the amazing location just steps from Bryant Park, full of life, restaurants and close to many subway lines.
Bryant Park Tower
100 West 39th Street, New York, NY 10018
89 units
44 stories
2004 built
For sale
6 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $275,000 (-21.8%) on 1/2/20
- Days on market: 146 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/10/2020 | $985,000 | No longer available |
1/2/2020 | $985,000 | Price decreased by 22% |
12/16/2019 | $1,260,000 | Listed by Kinsey Equities |
1/18/2007 | $753,505 |
Explore Midtown South
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
BDFM7at 42nd St | under 500 feet |
ACENQRWS1237at Times Square–42nd St | 0.1 miles |
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.16 miles |
123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station | 0.26 miles |
BDFM7at 5th Av | 0.26 miles |