Skip Navigation

$31,950,000

for sale

Delisted 8/17/2022

4,295 ft²

$7,438 per ft²

6 rooms

4 beds

4.5 baths

  • Condo

  • Midtown
  • Sponsor unit

Seller's agent

Extell Marketing Group

This home has been saved by 111 users.

Listing by Extell Marketing Group, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3720400

Common charges

$6,155/mo

Estimated payment

$178,955/mo

Taxes

$10,890/mo

Description

Forever views of Central Park are yours in this exquisite half-floor condominium residence at Central Park Tower.

This expansive four-bedroom, four-and-one-half-bathroom residence features north, south, and east exposures with limitless views of Central Park, the Manhattan skyline, and beyond from an elevation of over 800 feet. Over 11' high, floor-to-ceiling windows provide for an abundance of light throughout.

Central Park Tower

217 West 57th Street, New York, NY 10019

Condo building inMidtown

179 units

131 stories

2020 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $2,020,000 (-5.9%) on 2/17/22
  • Days on market: 254 days
DatePriceEvent

8/18/2022