Skip Navigation

- ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 10/11/2017

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $790,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

WANT TO STAY UPDATED?Save this home for email and push notifications on price and more.

This home has been saved by 53 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 125 Seventh Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11215 | Brokerage Listing ID: 5196543

Maintenance fees

$1,078/mo

Estimated payment

$5,642/mo

Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.

Description

A Convertible 3-bed with open views in original condition.

This extra-large, corner two-bedroom (many similar units in the building have been successfully converted to three-bedrooms) sits above the historic Clinton Hill and Fort Greene neighborhoods. Two exposures facing west and south provide bright sun and views of Brownstone Brooklyn from all seven windows.

Clinton Hill Coops - South Campus

361 Clinton Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11238

Co-op building in Clinton Hill

Complex:

Clinton Hill Coops- South Campus

- units

- stories

- built

Property history

  • Price change: ↓ $9,000 (-1.1%) on 10/19/17
  • Days on market: 35 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
DatePriceEvent

10/19/2017

$790,000

Price decreased by 1%

10/11/2017

$790,000

Sold by Corcoran

10/12/2017

$799,000

No longer available

8/22/2017

$799,000

In contract

7/18/2017

$799,000

Listed by Corcoran

Past listing photos

Explore Clinton Hill

Transit

LocationDistance

Gat Clinton–Washington Avs

under 500 feet

Cat Clinton & Washington Avs

0.22 miles

Cat Lafayette Av

0.29 miles

Gat Classon Av

0.4 miles

Gat Fulton St

0.46 miles