Skip Navigation

$2,975

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Alpha Properties NYC I LLC

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Alpha Properties NYC I LLC

Listing by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC, Limited Liability Broker, 80 8th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Available

7/1/2026

Days on market

Listed today

Last price change

↑ $25 (+0.8%) on 5/19/26

About

Spacious Alcove Studio – DEAL OF THE SUMMER!
No broker fee | Elevator Building | Prime Lexington Ave

Bright and beautifully laid out alcove studio on the 7th floor with open views and excellent sunlight. Features include:
• Stainless steel appliances incl. dishwasher
• Floor-to-ceiling windows
• Hardwood oak floors
• Modern bathroom & spacious layout

Building Amenities:
• Elevator & Virtual Doorman
• Free...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Copper Hill

1595 Lexington Avenue, New York, NY 10029

Condo building inEast Harlem

40 units

8 stories

2007 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/19/2026

$2,975

Price increased by 1%

5/19/2026

$2,950

Listed by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC

8/4/2025

$2,875

Rented by Alpha Properties NYC I LLC

7/4/2025

$2,875

In contract

6/17/2025

$2,875

Price decreased by 4%

Past listing photos

Explore East Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 103rd St

under 500 feet

6at 96th St

0.26 miles

Qat 96th St

0.36 miles

6at 110th St

0.43 miles

23at 110th St–Central Park North

0.68 miles

About East Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$445.15K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,525

East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.

Learn more about East Harlem

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.