Skip Navigation

949 ft²

$1,501 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 12/28/2015

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,445,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 56 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker, 387 Park Avenue South, New York, NY 10016 | Brokerage Listing ID: 2165500

Common charges

$587/mo

Estimated payment

$8,267/mo

Taxes

$357/mo

Tax abatement

J-51 expires in 2028

Description

Live on the Park. Luxurious renovations throughout this postwar condominium apartment originated from Architects Skidmore, Owings & Merrill. NO BOARD APPROVAL AND NO APPLICATION PROCESS. Enjoy Central Park at its finest and direct park views from this south facing spacious one bedroom including private terrace. Featuring an open kitchen with top of the line appliances, expansive custom built closets and hardwood floors.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

CPW Towers

392 Central Park West, New York, NY 10025

Condo building inUpper West Side

413 units

19 stories

1960 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $20,000 (-1.4%) on 11/10/15
  • Days on market: 159 days
DatePriceEvent

12/28/2015

$1,425,000

Sold by Douglas Elliman

1/4/2016

$1,445,000

No longer available

12/14/2015

$1,445,000

In contract

11/10/2015

$1,445,000

Price decreased by 1%

7/8/2015

$1,465,000

Listed by Douglas Elliman

Past listing photos

Explore Upper West Side

Transit

LocationDistance

BCat 96th St

0.13 miles

BCat 103rd St

0.22 miles

123at 96th St

0.37 miles

1at 103rd St

0.37 miles

BCat Cathedral Parkway–110th St

0.5 miles

About Upper West Side

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$799K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$4,611

Sandwiched between two beautiful parks, the Upper West Side is one of the greenest spots in Manhattan. For that reason, it is a perennial favorite. The Upper West Side is relaxed, but never dull. There are plenty of low-key bars and restaurants to frequent along Amsterdam Avenue, and Broadway is an always-bustling commercial center. The wide, tree-lined streets still boast many mom-and-pop stores. Less posh than the Upper East Side, it is more easily accessible by public transportation, and real estate prices are just as, if not more, expensive.

Learn more about Upper West Side