700 ft²
$1,050 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- South Harlem
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 5/28/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $735,000
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 44 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 524 Broadway, New York, NY 10012
Common charges
$486/mo
Estimated payment
$4,677/mo
Taxes
$1/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2034
About
Seller’s agent
Description
247 West 115th Street/ The Delany Lofts Condominium is an intimate elevator postwar building located in prime south Harlem. Apt 5C is an oversized one bedroom floor through home with both northern and southern exposures providing great light throughout the day. 10 ft ceilings, an in-unit Bosch washer/dryer, wide plank bamboo floors throughout, a separate nook for a home office, chef's kitchen with...
Delany Lofts
247 West 115th Street, New York, NY 10026
36 units
7 stories
2007 built
For sale
0 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 49 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/28/2021 | $735,000 | Sold by Corcoran |
3/17/2021 | $735,000 | In contract |
1/27/2021 | $735,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
9/29/2008 | $476,580 | |
10/1/2008 | $476,580 |
Past listing photos