$2,050,000
for sale
1,738 ft²
$1,179 per ft²
6 rooms
1 bed
3 baths
Condo
- Fulton/Seaport
Resale
This home has been saved by 4 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$2,979/mo
Estimated payment
$16,839/mo
Taxes
$2,107/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Oversized One Bedroom with Additional Interior Rooms
Residence 824 at The District offers a rare combination of scale, flexibility, and value in the heart of downtown Manhattan. Spanning approximately 1,738 square feet, this expansive home has been thoughtfully configured for modern living, featuring a true primary suite alongside two additional interior rooms ideal for guests, home offices, nurseries, wellness spaces, or creative use.
District
111 Fulton Street, New York, NY 10038
- units
10 stories
1940 built
For sale
7 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 24 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/22/2026 | $2,050,000 | Listed by Compass |
5/19/2021 | $1,650,000 | |
3/2/2021 | $1,800,000 | |