Skip Navigation

$695,000

for sale

Delisted 6/26/2025

- ft²

1 room

Studio

1 bath

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

New York Residence

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

New York Residence

This home has been saved by 3 users.

Listing by New York Residence, Corporate Broker, 160 East 188th Street, Bronx, NY 10468

Common charges

No info

Estimated payment

$3,522/mo

Description

Perfect opportunity for an investor to purchase this amazing apartment on a high floor in one of downtown’s most beautiful landmarked luxury buildings, The Downtown Club. Currently available with a 421G Tax Abatement!

This Luxurious Furnished 1 bedroom & home office/guest room loft boasts one of the largest terraces in the Financial District! 500 sq.ft.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Downtown Athletic Club Building

20 West Street, New York, NY 10004

Condo building inFinancial District

283 units

45 stories

1930 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 0 days
DatePriceEvent

6/26/2025

$695,000

Delisted by New York Residence

3/24/2021

$770,000

Sold by Compass

2/26/2021

$799,000

In contract

1/9/2021

$799,000

Price decreased by 3%

12/10/2020

$825,000

Price decreased by 3%

Past listing photos

Explore Financial District

Transit

LocationDistance

1at Rector St

under 500 feet

RWat Rector St

under 500 feet

45at Bowling Green

0.11 miles

RW1at Whitehall St

0.19 miles

45at Wall St

0.2 miles

About Financial District

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$725K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$4,120

During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.

Learn more about Financial District