View this home virtually
$2,695
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 5/20/2021
400 ft²
$80 per ft²
2 rooms
Studio
1 bath
Condo
- Financial District
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Owner
This home has been saved by 247 users.
Listing by Owner
Unavailable
Rented on 5/20/2021
Days on market
7 days
Last price change
↑ $200 (+8.0%) on 5/20/21
About
HIGH FLOOR STUDIO WITH PRIVATE TERRACE OVERLOOKING HUDSON RIVER AND NY HABOR!
PLEASE TEXT LISA FOR SHOWING AT 347-804-4647
Breathtaking view from private terrace (105 sq ft outdoor space) overlooking Hudson River, NY Harbor, Stature of Liberty and World Trade Center.
With 400 sq ft indoor space, Apt is ultra bright and functional. Apt is flooded with tons of sunlight and stunning views of the Hudson River.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Downtown Athletic Club Building
20 West Street, New York, NY 10004
283 units
45 stories
1930 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2021 | $2,695 | Rented by Owner |
5/20/2021 | $2,695 | Price increased by 8% |
5/13/2021 | $2,495 | Price increased by 4% |
5/12/2021 | $2,395 | Price increased by 20% |
5/12/2021 | $2,000 | Listed by Owner |
Past listing photos
Explore Financial District
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at Rector St | under 500 feet |
RWat Rector St | under 500 feet |
45at Bowling Green | 0.11 miles |
RW1at Whitehall St | 0.19 miles |
45at Wall St | 0.2 miles |
About Financial District
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
Studio
$720K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
Studio
$4,120
During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.
Learn more about Financial DistrictSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.