Skip Navigation

$5,271

for rent

Price Drop$81

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

$5,083 net effective base rent

0.5 months free

14-month lease

804 ft²

$78 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Eagle And West

Brookfield NYC

This home has been saved by 35 users.

Listing by Brookfield NYC | Brokerage Listing ID: 4007881604072026

Available

Available now

Leasing Starts

June 2022

Last price change

↑ $35 (+0.7%) on 5/12/26

About

AVAILABLE NOW!!!
CURRENT SPECIAL OFFERS:
+ .5 Month Free - Move-in by May 30!
+ Reduced Security Deposits as low as $1,000
(Concessions Apply for 11+ Month Lease Terms)
Water facing 1 bedroom with floor to ceiling windows and Manhattan Skyline and East River Views. Custom built in appliances. In unit washer and dryer. You will love entertaining in your new home.

Eagle + West

1 Eagle Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222

Rental building inGreenpoint

745 units

40 stories

2022 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/12/2026

$5,271

Price increased by 1%

5/11/2026

$5,236

Price decreased by 0%

5/10/2026

$5,249

Price increased by 0%

5/9/2026

$5,245

Price decreased by 0%

5/8/2026

$5,246

Price decreased by 0%

Explore Greenpoint

Transit

LocationDistance

Ferryat India Street Ferry Landing

0.23 miles

Gat Greenpoint Av

0.37 miles

LIRRat Long Island City

0.47 miles

Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing

0.47 miles

7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av

0.63 miles

About Greenpoint

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$909.5K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$4,500

A former industrial and maritime neighborhood, Greenpoint was once primarily home to Polish and Irish immigrants and is now home to a large artist's community. The nightlife, restaurant and music scene have burgeoned in recent years as energy and activity in Williamsburg creeps north towards Greenpoint. As a result, the neighborhood's low-key, tucked-away vibe may not last for long, although poor access to public transportation may deter some new residents. Despite all the recent change, Greenpoint still hangs onto its rich history and an old-school community.

Learn more about Greenpoint

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.