Skip Navigation

$928,200

for sale

No longer available 4/9/2017

706 ft²

$1,314 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Seller's agents

Corrado Colini

Douglas Elliman

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Douglas Elliman

This home has been saved by 30 users.

Listing by Douglas Elliman, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 2602801

Common charges

$649/mo

Estimated payment

$6,269/mo

Taxes

$916/mo

Description

First Time on the Market for Sale & New to Market at the Eastwinds! This NO BOARD APPROVAL, Sponsor One Bedroom One Bath awaits. 9G is a bright, south-facing one Bedroom with balcony. The kitchen comes equipped with GE appliances including dishwasher and ample counter-space. Hard wood floors, three closets and double-paned thermal windows complete this lovely residence. Tenant in place paying $3030 through March 31st, 2018.

East Winds Condominium

345 East 80th Street, New York, NY 10075

Condo building inYorkville

328 units

31 stories