Skip Navigation
Slide 1 of 20Skip to the end of the carousel
1 of 20
View all media

This home has been saved by 2 users.

1 Open house

Sat, May 23

1–2 PM ET

By appt only

Listing by FIND Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205

Listing updated in the last 2 days

$995,000

for sale

605 ft²

$1,644 per ft²

2 rooms

Studio

1 bath

Common charges

$1,178/mo

Estimated payment

$8,009/mo

Taxes

$1,097/mo

Description

Welcome to Residence at Eastlight — one of Murray Hill/Kips Bay's most architecturally refined condominiums, designed by the award-winning firm CetraRuddy. This generously proportioned 605 sq ft studio is among the largest of its kind in the building, offering a true living experience rather than a compromised one.

Eastlight

501 3rd Avenue, New York, NY 10016

Condo building in Kips Bay

144 units

34 stories

2021 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 1 day
DatePriceEvent

5/19/2026

$995,000

Listed by FIND Real Estate

6/6/2025

$995,000

Sold by CORE

3/11/2025

$995,000

In contract

4/23/2024

$995,000

Listed by CORE

1/2/2024

$1,028,000

No longer available