929 ft²
$1,074 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Hunters Point
Resale
Reported sale
Sold on 8/30/2025
Not yet verified by closing records
Seller's agents
Licensed Real Estate Broker
Serene Powers Real Estate LLC
This home has been saved by 44 users.
Listing by Serene Powers Real Estate LLC, 28-07 Jackson Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11101
Common charges
$811/mo
Estimated payment
$6,482/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$546/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Versatile & Huge Convertible 2 Bedroom in the Heart of Long Island City!
The most competitively priced 2B2B with $1,074/sqft and a total price under $1M!
Prefect for a variety of use cases!
Welcome to this thoughtfully designed 929 sq. ft. residence, offering a flexible layout that lives like a true two-bedroom home.
Echelon
13-11 Jackson Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11101
54 units
13 stories
2006 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price change: No changes
- Days on market: 51 daysThis is the number of days the listing has been on StreetEasy.
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/30/2025 | $998,000 | Sold by Serene Powers Real Estate LLC |
6/27/2025 | $998,000 | In contract |
5/14/2025 | $998,000 | Listed by Serene Powers Real Estate LLC |
5/8/2025 | $998,000 | Temporarily off market |
5/1/2025 | $998,000 | Listed by Serene Powers Real Estate LLC |
Past listing photos
Explore Hunters Point
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Gat 21st St | under 500 feet |
7at Hunters Point | 0.15 miles |
7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av | 0.2 miles |
LIRRat Hunterspoint Avenue | 0.21 miles |
EGM7at 45 Rd–Court House Sq | 0.24 miles |