$2,800,000
for sale
1,466 ft²
$1,909 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Hunters Point
Resale
This home has been saved by 20 users.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (1–2 PM ET), by appt only
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 220 West 19th Street, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$1,381/mo
Estimated payment
$16,231/mo
Taxes
$581/mo
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2032
About
Seller’s agent
Description
*Deeded parking space available for separate purchase.
*Residence includes a private storage unit.
*Tax abatement until June 2032!
Perched on the top floor of Factory House - where the entire 10th floor is shared by only two residences - this exceptional 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom penthouse offers a rare combination of luxury, privacy, and panoramic skyline views.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Factory House
42-60 Crescent Street, Long Island City, NY 11101
37 units
10 stories
2016 built
For sale
4 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 26 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
4/20/2026 | $2,800,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
11/19/2025 | $2,995,000 | |