$1,250,000
for sale
1,471 ft²
$849 per ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Fulton/Seaport
Resale
This home has been saved by 1 user.
Open House
Sun, May 17 (12–2 PM ET)
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,700/mo
Estimated payment
$10,747/mo
Taxes
$1,921/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Sprawling and renovated 2BR/2BA + Terrace at the Fultonhaus Condominium.
This beautiful home features a magnificent great room with oversized windows, a primary suite with a private terrace and fully updated bathroom, a beautiful chef's kitchen, updated 2nd bathroom, in unit Washer/Dryer, high ceilings, beautiful floors, Central A/C, and incredible storage space.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Fultonhaus
119 Fulton Street, New York, NY 10038
19 units
14 stories
1919 built
For sale
3 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/13/2026 | $1,250,000 | Listed by Compass |
10/8/2023 | $1,395,000 | |
5/23/2023 | $1,395,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
11/2/2022 | $1,495,000 | |
1/12/2007 | $1,272,812 |
Explore Fulton/Seaport
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
ACJZ2345at Fulton St | under 500 feet |
JZ456at Brooklyn Bridge–City Hall | 0.15 miles |
AC23at Park Place | 0.19 miles |
RWat City Hall | 0.21 miles |
Eat World Trade Center | 0.21 miles |