Skip Navigation

$4,100

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

Rented 6/25/2021

$3,588 net effective base rent

1.5 months free

12-month lease

1,140 ft²

$43 per ft²

5 rooms

2 beds

1.5 baths

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Bold New York

Marlon Suarez

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Bold New York

This home has been saved by 92 users.

Listing by Bold New York, Limited Liability Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011 | Brokerage Listing ID: 483459

Unavailable

Rented on 6/25/2021

Days on market

85 days

Last price change

↑ $513 (+14.3%) on 6/22/21

About

Welcome home to your stunning and expansive 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath duplex loft! This beautifully renovated home features a gorgeous kitchen with top of the line appliances and ceasarstone counters. Soaring 11' ceilings throughout, gorgeous French style windows that let in so much light! Large bedrooms with ample storage space and washer/dryer combo in unit.

Grand Adams

300 Grand Street, Hoboken, NJ 07030

Rental building in Hoboken

99 units

- stories

- built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

4/29/2021

$3,686

No longer available

4/1/2021

$3,686

Listed by Bold New Jersey LLC

6/25/2021

$4,100

Rented by Bold New York

6/22/2021

$4,100

Price increased by 14%

6/1/2021

$3,587

Price increased by 2%

Past listing photos

Explore Hoboken

Transit

LocationDistance

HBLRat 2nd Street

0.4 miles

HBLRat 9th Street/Congress St

0.55 miles

HBLRPATHat Hoboken Terminal

0.59 miles

PATHat Pavonia/Newport Station

1 mile

HBLRat Lincoln Harbor

1.52 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.