Skip Navigation

$9,299

for rent

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

6 rooms

3 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

FIND Real Estate

Listing by FIND Real Estate, Real Estate Principal Office, 401 New Karner Road, Albany, NY 12205

Available

7/2/2026

Days on market

0 days

Last price change

No changes

About

Beautiful 3 bed 2 bath in Nomad! Must see will rent fast!!

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Grand Hotel

1230 Broadway, New York, NY 10001

Rental building in NoMad

256 units

12 stories

1890 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/21/2026

$9,299

Listed by FIND Real Estate

3/3/2023

$8,295

No longer available

10/19/2022

$8,295

Rented by Oxford Property Group

10/19/2022

$8,295

Price decreased by 2%

10/18/2022

$8,495

Listed by Oxford Property Group

Past listing photos

Explore NoMad

Transit

LocationDistance

BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq

under 500 feet

RWat 28th St

0.13 miles

PATHat 33rd Street Station

0.13 miles

123ACEat 34th St–Penn Station

0.24 miles

1at 28th St

0.27 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.