Skip Navigation

760 ft²

$1,358 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 10/21/2022

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $1,065,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 41 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022

Common charges

$1,166/mo

Estimated payment

$7,551/mo

Taxes

$988/mo

Description

BREATHTAKING VIEWS - Large 1 Bed
This palatial, high-floor residence offers the best views in the Financial District's esteemed Greenwich Club. The breathtaking water views and incredible Southern exposure are further amplified by the loft-like ceilings and oversized windows which makes this apartment a true gem. The apartment is the perfect synergy between style and comfort.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Greenwich Club

88 Greenwich Street, New York, NY 10006

Condo building inFinancial District

452 units

37 stories

1929 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $23,000 (-2.1%) on 5/31/22
  • Days on market: 194 days
DatePriceEvent

10/21/2022

$1,032,250

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens

8/16/2022

$1,065,000

In contract

5/31/2022

$1,065,000

Price decreased by 2%

2/3/2022

$1,088,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

3/26/2019

$1,225,000

No longer available

Past listing photos

Explore Financial District

Transit

LocationDistance

1at Rector St

under 500 feet

RWat Rector St

under 500 feet

45at Wall St

0.11 miles

JZat Broad St

0.18 miles

45at Bowling Green

0.21 miles

About Financial District

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$969K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,250

During the day, the Financial District can be chaotic with an influx of office workers and tourists attracted to the many historical sites, museums, and phenomenal views the neighborhood offers. After the workday crowds clear, the neighborhood becomes quiet and calm. Nightlife is confined to a few small areas, as most residents return to their amenity-rich buildings and rooftop patios.

Learn more about Financial District