$2,895,000
for sale
No longer available 10/28/2014
2,150 ft²
$1,346 per ft²
10 rooms
4 beds
4 baths
Condo
- Lenox Hill
Seller's agent
Anisa Saroop
Corcoran
This home has been saved by 14 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 3064316
Common charges
$2,200/mo
Estimated payment
$18,855/mo
Taxes
$1,984/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
**Sprawling 2100 square feet of living space, potential 4/5 bedroom apartment. Potential combination of an extra large three bedroom and three bathroom apartment with an extra large studio apartment. Studio apt(apt 4C is occupied until July 31 2014) Full service Condo building with live-in super, garage, central laundry room, bicycle storage. Central located near all convenience, crosstown bus, subway, Carl Schulz Park, many shops and restaurants.
Gregory Towers
460 East 79th Street, New York, NY 10075
118 units
20 stories
1957 built
For sale
2 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↑ $100,000 (+3.6%) on 1/25/14
- Days on market: 284 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
10/28/2014 | $2,895,000 | No longer available |
1/25/2014 | $2,895,000 | Price increased by 4% |
1/17/2014 | $2,795,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
1/10/2014 | $2,195,000 | |
5/28/2011 | $2,195,000 |
Explore Lenox Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Qat 86th St | 0.36 miles |
Qat 72nd St | 0.43 miles |
6at 77th St | 0.48 miles |
456at 86th St | 0.61 miles |
6at 68th St–Hunter College | 0.72 miles |