$4,922,750
for sale
No longer available 11/4/2016
2,440 ft²
$2,017 per ft²
6 rooms
3 beds
3 baths
Condo
- Turtle Bay
Seller's agents
Halcyon Sales Gallery
Corcoran
This home has been saved by 24 users.
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker | Brokerage Listing ID: 2685913
Common charges
$2,640/mo
Estimated payment
$29,830/mo
Taxes
$2,083/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY: 29C is a sprawling THREE BEDROOM and THREE BATHROOM home which boasts an open, custom designed kitchen by POLIFORM complete with breakfast bar countertop and Calacatta Gold marble and Miele Appliances, a separate laundry room with sink, private, double exposed master bedroom wing, and a spectacular corner living room with views to the North, West, and East.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Halcyon
305 East 51st Street, New York, NY 10022
123 units
33 stories
2013 built
For sale
10 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 121 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
11/4/2016 | $4,922,750 | No longer available |
9/30/2016 | $4,922,750 | In contract |
9/29/2016 | $4,922,750 | No longer available |
5/31/2016 | $4,922,750 | Listed by Corcoran |
2/20/2014 | $4,925,000 |