Skip Navigation

$1,169,000

for sale

Price Drop$26,000

995 ft²

$1,174 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

2 baths

Compass

This home has been saved by 32 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Common charges

$1,420/mo

Estimated payment

$9,353/mo

Taxes

$1,268/mo

Description

Residence 3E at Hudson Hill Condominium is a rare and expansive 995-square-foot one-bedroom home offering two full bathrooms and a versatile home office or den in the heart of the vibrant Lincoln Square, Columbus Circle corridor.

From the moment you enter, the scale and proportions set this residence apart. A gracious living room spans over 14 feet wide, framed by oversized windows that invite in beautiful natural light, while soaring 9’6” ceilings enhance the sense of openness throughout.

Hudson Hill Condominium

462 West 58th Street, New York, NY 10019

Condo building in Hell's Kitchen

67 units

10 stories

2008 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $26,000 (-2.2%) on 5/11/26
  • Days on market: 41 days
DatePriceEvent

5/11/2026

$1,169,000

Price decreased by 2%

5/5/2026

$1,195,000

Price decreased by 4%

4/29/2026

$1,249,000

Price decreased by 2%

4/1/2026

$1,275,000

Listed by Compass

4/27/2010

$810,000

Sold by Alchemy Properties Inc

Explore Hell's Kitchen

Transit

LocationDistance

ABCD1at 59th St–Columbus Circle

0.27 miles

1at 66th St–Lincoln Center

0.4 miles

NRWat 57th St–7th Av

0.47 miles

CEat 50th St

0.48 miles

BDEat 7th Av

0.49 miles