Skip Navigation

650 ft²

$855 per ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 6/2/2023

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $559,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agent

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Brown Harris Stevens

This home has been saved by 118 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens, Real Estate Principal Office, 100 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011

Common charges

$750/mo

Estimated payment

$5,348/mo

Taxes

$1,765/mo

Description

- Do you enjoy working from home? Are open views and layout important to you?
- North facing, a generous and perfectly laid one bedroom one-bathroom open layout; 653 Sf with open views.
- The spacious living room is large enough to set up a work area.
- A great breakfast bar set just off the living room. A massive bedroom that easily fits a king- size bed and adorned with a wall of closets.

Hudson View West

300 Albany Street, New York, NY 10280

Condo building inBattery Park City

107 units

9 stories

1986 built

Property history

  • Price Change: No changes
  • Days on market: 103 days
DatePriceEvent

6/2/2023

$556,000

Sold by Brown Harris Stevens

2/22/2023

$559,000

In contract

11/11/2022

$559,000

Listed by Brown Harris Stevens

Past listing photos

Explore Battery Park City

Transit

LocationDistance

1at Rector St

0.22 miles

RWat Rector St

0.25 miles

1at WTC Cortlandt

0.29 miles

RWat Cortlandt St

0.3 miles

45at Wall St

0.31 miles

About Battery Park City

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$799K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$5,264

Despite its proximity to the Financial District, Battery Park City feels removed from the hustle and bustle of Lower Manhattan. Residents embrace the neighborhood's peaceful environment, and can often be found running, biking, and strolling along its waterfront esplanade.