Skip Navigation

501 ft²

$1,158 per ft²

3 rooms

Studio

1 bath

  • Condo

  • East Harlem
  • Sponsor unit

Recorded sale

Sold on 12/19/2023

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $575,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

SERHANT.

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

SERHANT.

This home has been saved by 71 users.

Listing by SERHANT., Limited Liability Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Common charges

$455/mo

Estimated payment

$3,915/mo

Taxes

$546/mo

Description

*IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY CURRENTLY OFFERING 12-MONTHS COMMON CHARGES WAIVED!*

Move right into this stunning studio home and enjoy a contemporary lifestyle at East Harlem’s newest development. This 501 sq. ft. home includes HIGH-END IMPORTED ITALIAN FINISHES, lovely wide plank oak floors, high ceilings, custom built-in wardrobe cabinets from Santalucia Mobili oversized black framed windows that fully open...

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.

Huxley

181 East 101st Street, New York, NY 10029

Condo building inEast Harlem

71 units

9 stories

2021 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $24,000 (-4.0%) on 8/23/23
  • Days on market: 175 days
DatePriceEvent

12/19/2023

$580,402

Sold by SERHANT.

10/17/2023

$575,000

In contract

8/23/2023

$575,000

Price decreased by 4%

5/23/2023

$599,000

Price decreased by 7%

4/25/2023

$645,000

Listed by SERHANT.

Past listing photos

Explore East Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 103rd St

0.11 miles

6at 96th St

0.25 miles

Qat 96th St

0.31 miles

6at 110th St

0.45 miles

23at 110th St–Central Park North

0.73 miles

About East Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

Studio

$495.07K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

Studio

$2,510

East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.

Learn more about East Harlem