$2,000
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 2/28/2020
614 ft²
$39 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Inwood
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 32 users.
Listing by Swythe, Inc., Corporate Broker, 71 29 Park Dr East Ste, Flushing, NY 11367
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 2/28/2020
Days on market
5 days
Last price change
No changes
About
Beautiful one bedroom apartment with condominium quality finishes and private balcony overlooking Inwood Hill Park.
Oak Hardwood Floors
Custom Kitchen w/ Caeserstone countertop
Maple Wood cabinetry with glass accents
Stainless Steel Appliances including built in microwave, dishwasher & vented hood
Individually controlled Central Air & Heat with very efficient systems (tenants pay heat, hot water, cooking...
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Inwood Hill Condos
171 Payson Avenue, New York, NY 10034
12 units
6 stories
2006 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/28/2020 | $2,000 | Rented by Swythe, Inc. |
2/23/2020 | $2,000 | Listed by Swythe, Inc. |
12/22/2016 | $2,000 | |
12/8/2016 | $2,000 | Price increased by 3% |
12/7/2016 | $1,950 |
Past listing photos
Explore Inwood
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Aat Inwood–207th St | 0.14 miles |
Aat Dyckman St–200th St | 0.28 miles |
1at 207th St | 0.38 miles |
1at 215th St | 0.43 miles |
1at Dyckman St | 0.53 miles |
About Inwood
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$355K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$3,229
With unadulterated, natural views and incredibly hilly topography, Inwood feels very different than the rest of Manhattan. And yet, Inwood is still very much a classic Upper Manhattan neighborhood with a small-town feel. Along Dyckman, you'll find plenty of mom and pop eateries side-by-side with unpretentious wine bars and restaurants. While it is far from the heart of Midtown, residents enjoy relatively short commutes to Midtown via the A train or the 1 train. The area offers a mix of single-family homes, co-ops and rentals in large apartment buildings. Across the board, Inwood has some of the most affordable housing costs in the city.
Learn more about InwoodSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.