$1,300,000
for sale
Delisted 7/18/2014
1,850 ft²
$702 per ft²
5 rooms
3 beds
4 baths
Condo
- East Harlem
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 18 users.
Listing by Anchor Associates, Corporate Broker, 90 Fifth Avenue, New York, NY 10011-7629 | Brokerage Listing ID: 479533
Common charges
No info
Estimated payment
$6,588/mo
Taxes
No info
Tax abatement
421a expires in 2033
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Don't Miss your chance to create your very own Full Floor Private Penthouse Apartment with Incredible Open Views, High Ceilings, and drenched in sunlight from all directions.
It is currently (2) separate Two bedroom two Bath apartments but you combine them and you get a spectacular unit of almost 1900sq ft and endless possibilities.
All in a fantastic new elevator building built in 2006 with a fitness center and a virtual doorman.
Ivy Condominium
249 East 118th Street, New York, NY 10035
28 units
10 stories
2006 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 116 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
2/24/2015 | $1,300,000 | Delisted by Anchor Associates |
7/18/2014 | $1,300,000 | No longer available |
5/8/2014 | $1,300,000 | Listed by Anchor Associates |