View this home virtually
$7,334
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
- ft²
4 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Rental unit
- Hunters Point
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Domain Companies
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Domain Companies
Available
Available now
Leasing Starts
3/12/2025
Last price change
↑ $299 (+4.3%) on 5/21/26
About
READY FOR JUNE 1 LEASE START DATE. Rate offered requires 24-mo lease term.
Welcome to this beautiful apartment, featuring a spacious and modern open kitchen layout that seamlessly flows into the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for entertaining and everyday living. The apartment offers a well-designed split-bedroom layout, providing privacy for both the primary and second bedrooms.
Jasper
2-33 50th Avenue, Long Island City, NY 11101
499 units
12 stories
2025 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/21/2026 | $7,334 | Price increased by 4% |
5/20/2026 | $7,035 | Listed by Domain Companies |
Explore Hunters Point
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
LIRRat Long Island City | 0.16 miles |
7at Vernon Blvd–Jackson Av | 0.17 miles |
Ferryat Hunters Point Ferry Landing | 0.21 miles |
Gat 21st St | 0.42 miles |
7at Hunters Point | 0.45 miles |