Skip Navigation

$699,000

for sale

1,160 ft²

$602 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

1 bath

Learn more about this home by contacting a buyer’s agent.

Benefits of a buyer’s agent:

Represents your needs

Negotiates the deal

Supports the closing process

This home has been saved by 12 users.

Listing by Brown Harris Stevens Forest Hills LLC, Real Estate Principal Office, 73-01 Austin Street, Forest Hills, NY 11375

Maintenance fees

$1,640/mo

Estimated payment

$5,205/mo

Description

Stunning south views await you in this Kennedy House high-floor converted Jr. 4 apartment. Fully-renovated and in excellent condition, the unit features include refinished hardwood floors, new base & crown moldings, and high-quality replacement interior doors. Renovated bathroom and windowed kitchen with suite of GE Profile stainless steel appliances and custom maple cabinetry, ceiling fan with light.

Policies

Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.