$2,675
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
Rented 5/30/2014
547 ft²
$58 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
1 bath
Condo
- Battery Park City
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
This home has been saved by 3 users.
Listing by CCG Real Estate Brokerage, Corporate Broker, 200 Rector Place Ste, New York, NY 10280
Searching with a housing voucher, like Section 8?
Unavailable
Rented on 5/30/2014
Days on market
90 days
Last price change
↑ $80 (+3.1%) on 5/5/14
About
Description:
* Newly Renovated Countertop
* Junior 1 BR Unit
* Quiet & beautiful park views
* Sunny & bright with large windows
* Open city views
* Updated Stainless steel kitchen appliances
* 3 Closets and 1 Walk-In
Building Amenities:
* 24 Hour Full Service Concierge
* Health Club & Indoor Pool (65X82 Feet, 4 Lanes) on Rooftop (Separate Fee)
* Storage & Bicycle Room (Upon Availability)
Liberty Court
200 Rector Place, New York, NY 10280
545 units
46 stories
1987 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/30/2014 | $2,675 | Rented by CCG Real Estate Brokerage |
5/5/2014 | $2,675 | Price increased by 3% |
3/1/2014 | $2,595 | Listed by CCG Real Estate Brokerage |
2/2/2014 | $2,595 | |
1/8/2014 | $2,595 |
Past listing photos
Explore Battery Park City
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
1at Rector St | 0.15 miles |
RWat Rector St | 0.18 miles |
45at Wall St | 0.24 miles |
45at Bowling Green | 0.27 miles |
RWat Cortlandt St | 0.3 miles |
About Battery Park City
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$799K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$5,264
Despite its proximity to the Financial District, Battery Park City feels removed from the hustle and bustle of Lower Manhattan. Residents embrace the neighborhood's peaceful environment, and can often be found running, biking, and strolling along its waterfront esplanade.
Although the neighborhood gets busy at lunchtime and happy hour, the streets are quiet at night. This area takes on an almost-suburban feel on the weekends, as families come out to ride bikes, picnic by the river, and cheer for little league games.