$1,300,000
for sale
No longer available 6/18/2021
1,001 ft²
$1,298 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Murray Hill
Resale
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 101 users.
Listing by City Connections Realty, Corporate Broker, 110 5th Avenue, New York, NY 10011
Common charges
$1,307/mo
Estimated payment
$9,970/mo
Legal disclaimerAll calculations are estimates provided by StreetEasy for informational purposes only. Actual amounts or financing terms may vary. Please contact your mortgage provider for specifics.Taxes
$1,152/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Massive 2 bedroom 2 bath apartment with sweeping views of the East River and Long Island City. This sun-blasted unit faces East and North with unobstructed city and water views. This apartment boasts hardwood floors throughout, massive closets, a gut renovated chef's kitchen with new high end stainless steel appliances and island, gorgeous Italian marble bathrooms, and oversized double-pane windows in every room to fully capture the sunrise that you will come to enjoy.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Manhattan Place
630 1st Avenue, New York, NY 10016
485 units
37 stories
1984 built
For sale
14 available units for saleFor rent
8 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history