$4,027
for rent
Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
744 ft²
$64 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
1 bath
Rental unit
- Bedford-Stuyvesant
Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.
Listed by
Listing by Dream Space Realty, Limited Liability Broker, 704 Putnam Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11221
Available
7/1/2026
Days on market
Listed today
Last price change
No changes
About
Gorgeous 2br with city views in luxury building across from Park and just 2 blocks to G train.
The apartment features large living room and a designer interior including of wide-plank white oak flooring and oversized windows throughout with amazing natural light and city views. Chef's kitchen that is both beautiful and practical with thoughtful layout, ample storage and a suite of high-end stainless steel appliances.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Marci
689 Marcy Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11216
41 units
8 stories
2016 built
Property history
Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .
| Date | Base rent | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/20/2026 | $4,027 | Listed by Dream Space Realty |
10/17/2020 | $3,000 | |
10/9/2020 | $3,000 | Price increased by 5% |
10/9/2020 | $2,845 | Price increased by 18% |
10/7/2020 | $2,411 |
Explore Bedford-Stuyvesant
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
Gat Bedford–Nostrand Avs | 0.2 miles |
Gat Myrtle–Willoughby Avs | 0.34 miles |
Gat Flushing Av | 0.62 miles |
Gat Classon Av | 0.64 miles |
ACat Nostrand Av | 0.71 miles |
About Bedford-Stuyvesant
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
2 beds
$1.15M
RentalsMedian asking base rent
2 beds
$3,850
Bedford-Stuyvesant is a vast Brooklyn neighborhood filled with historic brownstones. Fans of Victorian architecture will appreciate the striking abodes in the leafy historic district.
Learn more about Bedford-StuyvesantSimilar homes
Prices shown are base rent only and don't include any fees. Visit each listing to see a complete cost breakdown.
Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.