$1,650,000
for sale
1,150 ft²
$1,434 per ft²
5 rooms
2 beds
2 baths
Condo
- Battery Park City
Resale
Listing by Nest Seekers International, Limited Liability Broker, 100 Riverside Boulevard, New York, NY 10069
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$1,300/mo
Estimated payment
$12,487/mo
Taxes
$1,780/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Photos are coming soon~
**Monthly Ground Rent: $251.33**
Experience elevated city living in this stunning 2-bedroom residence at the prestigious Millennium Tower Residences, offering breathtaking park and city views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows. This beautifully designed home combines timeless luxury with exceptional value, making it one of the best opportunities in the building today.
Millennium Tower Residences
30 West Street, New York, NY 10004
233 units
35 stories
2006 built
For sale
10 available units for saleFor rent
3 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/11/2026 | $1,650,000 | Listed by Nest Seekers International |
4/30/2007 | $1,430,000 | |
4/30/2007 | $1,430,000 | |