View this home virtually
1,077 ft²
$951 per ft²
4 rooms
1 bed
1.5 baths
Condo
- Murray Hill
Resale
Recorded sale
Sold on 7/2/2021
Verified by closing records
Last listed for $1,075,000
Seller's agents
This home has been saved by 175 users.
Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 10 East 53rd Street, New York, NY 10022
Common charges
$1,596/mo
Estimated payment
$8,925/mo
Taxes
$1,200/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Buyer’s agent
Description
$1067 PSQFT CONDO with outdoor Space, a powder Room , Washer/Dryer in a renovated SMART home. Apartment 4B offers a stunning open kitchen complete with Viking stove, Sub-Zero refrigerator, wine cooler and breakfast bar. This full-service Condominium offers a discrete two units per floor and has two elevators to service the low unit count.
Morgan Court
211 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10016
40 units
32 stories
1985 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
1 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: ↓ $75,000 (-6.5%) on 11/15/20
- Days on market: 182 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
7/2/2021 | $1,025,000 | Sold by Compass |
4/2/2021 | $1,075,000 | In contract |
11/15/2020 | $1,075,000 | Price decreased by 7% |
10/2/2020 | $1,150,000 | Listed by Compass |
10/30/2019 | $1,030,000 |
Past listing photos
Explore Murray Hill
Transit
| Location | Distance |
|---|---|
6at 33rd St | 0.14 miles |
BDFMNQRWat 34th St–Herald Sq | 0.29 miles |
S4567at Grand Central–42nd St | 0.3 miles |
BDFM7at 5th Av | 0.33 miles |
PATHat 33rd Street Station | 0.33 miles |
About Murray Hill
Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.
SalesMedian asking price
1 bed
$750K
RentalsMedian asking base rent
1 bed
$5,102
Murray Hill has a lively energy most hours of the day and night. In the morning, the streets are filled with professionals looking polished in their Brooks Brothers suits as they head to work. Come evening, you'll see the crowds returning home decked out in gym clothes and schlepping bags of take-out dinner and Trader Joe's. The neighborhood has a down-to-earth, casual vibe, and there's always a big game airing at one of the many sports bars along the Third Avenue strip. Many of Murray Hill's residents are renters who come and go, but the place eschews intransigence and maintains a familiar, college-town feel.
Learn more about Murray Hill