$8,350,000
for sale
5,700 ft²
$1,464 per ft²
10 rooms
3 beds
4+ baths
Condo
- Midtown
Resale
Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022
Listing updated in the last 2 days
Common charges
$8,477/mo
Estimated payment
$61,549/mo
Taxes
$10,485/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
Welcome to 29AF/30A, an ultra-sophisticated 5,700 square foot duplex with 3 bedrooms/4.5 bathrooms set on the prime Northeast corner of Cesar Pelli's iconic Museum Tower at 15 West 53rd Street. Soaring 53 stories above The Museum of Modern Art, this renowned white glove condominium, built in architectural harmony with the famed museum, is the sophisticated home of this property, which offers 128 linear feet of views of Manhattan's skyline and Central Park.
Policies
Sorry, policy info isn’t available right now. Check back later.
Museum Tower
15 West 53rd Street, New York, NY 10019
246 units
52 stories
1982 built
For sale
13 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: Listed today
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
5/18/2026 | $8,350,000 | Listed by Corcoran |
9/3/2024 | $10,500,000 | |