Skip Navigation

$3,008

for rent

Price Drop$117

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

- ft²

3 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Real Estate Broker

ANDOVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC

This home has been saved by 8 users.

Listing by ANDOVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC, Real Estate Principal Office, 60 Cutter Mill Road Ste, Great Neck, NY 11021-3104

Available

Available now

Days on market

17 days

Last price change

↓ $117 (-3.7%) on 5/6/26

About

Welcome to Noble- Premium Rentals by Jamaica Avenue

Bright and spacious 1 bedroom with floor to ceiling windows. Center kitchen island countertop.

(Offering No Amenity fee or Pet Fees ) Equipped with In Unit 65 INCH Samsung TV.
Oversized windows for abundant natural light
Modern kitchens with sleek cabinetry and full BOSCH appliance suite — including dishwasher and built-in microwave
In-unit washer and dryer
Designer bathrooms with tile walls, smart storage, and perfect lighting.

NOBLE

88-36 139th Street, Jamaica, NY 11435

Rental building in Jamaica

81 units

7 stories

2024 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/6/2026

$3,008

Price decreased by 4%

5/1/2026

$3,125

Price increased by 8%

4/24/2026

$2,900

Listed by ANDOVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT INC

9/11/2024

$2,644

Rented by ZD Jasper Realty

9/5/2024

$2,644

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Jamaica

Transit

LocationDistance

Eat Jamaica–Van Wyck

under 500 feet

Fat Sutphin Blvd

0.26 miles

Fat Briarwood–Van Wyck Blvd

0.39 miles

EJZat Sutphin Blvd–Archer Av–JFK

0.47 miles

LIRRat Jamaica

0.48 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.