Skip Navigation

818 ft²

$660 per ft²

4 rooms

1 bed

1 bath

Recorded sale

Sold on 7/21/2022

Verified by closing records

Last listed for $560,000

Sign in to view price

Seller's agents

Licensed Real Estate Salesperson

Compass

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Compass

This home has been saved by 45 users.

Listing by Compass, Corporate Broker, 372 West Broadway, New York, NY 10012

Common charges

$1,035/mo

Estimated payment

$4,627/mo

Taxes

$754/mo

Description

Located in the environmentally-conscious LEED Certified Observatory Place this one-bedroom apartment with a bonus room will exceed your expectations!

Granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinets surround the island overlooking the beautiful home. This open floor plan is ideal for entertaining. The bamboo floors flowing throughout elegantly add to the warmth.

Observatory Place

353 East 104th Street, New York, NY 10029

Condo building inEast Harlem

- units

- stories

2007 built

Property history

  • Price Change: ↓ $90,000 (-13.8%) on 3/10/22
  • Days on market: 82 days
DatePriceEvent

7/21/2022

$540,000

Sold by Compass

5/18/2022

$560,000

In contract

3/10/2022

$560,000

Price decreased by 14%

3/10/2022

$650,000

Listed by Compass

3/10/2022

$650,000

Delisted by Compass

Past listing photos

Explore East Harlem

Transit

LocationDistance

6at 103rd St

0.35 miles

Qat 96th St

0.45 miles

6at 110th St

0.45 miles

6at 96th St

0.53 miles

6at 116th St

0.68 miles

About East Harlem

Rental prices shown are base rent before any fees. Visit listings for cost and fees breakdown.

SalesMedian asking price

1 bed

$597K

RentalsMedian asking base rent

1 bed

$2,800

East Harlem has a wealth of mom-and-pop shops, a lively art scene, and is home to East River Plaza shopping mall known for its big-box stores, including Costco.

Learn more about East Harlem