$2,600,000
for sale
Delisted 11/13/2013
1,118 ft²
$2,325 per ft²
3 rooms
1 bed
2 baths
Condo
- West Village
Seller's agent
This home has been saved by 2 users.
Listing by Oxford Property Group, Limited Liability Broker, 5 West 37th Street, New York, NY 10018 | Brokerage Listing ID: 432123
Common charges
$1,627/mo
Estimated payment
$14,909/mo
Taxes
$106/mo
Tax abatement
No info
About
Seller’s agent
Description
This one bedroom home in the icon is a generously and meticulously designed 1,100+ sq. ft. residence with two full bathrooms and separate gallery/home office. Most room boast 10 foot ceilings and wide-plank solid White Oak infinity floors, and enjoy south-west facing park views through the floor-to-ceiling glass.
One Jackson Square
122 Greenwich Avenue, New York, NY 10011
30 units
11 stories
2008 built
For sale
1 available units for saleFor rent
0 available units for rentDocuments and permits
View documents and permitsProperty history
- Price Change: No changes
- Days on market: 54 days
| Date | Price | Event |
|---|---|---|
8/31/2021 | $2,600,000 | Delisted by Oxford Property Group |
11/13/2013 | $2,600,000 | No longer available |
9/20/2013 | $2,600,000 | Listed by Oxford Property Group |
5/23/2019 | $2,790,000 | |
8/27/2013 | $2,790,000 |