Skip Navigation

$8,795

for rent

Price Drop$200

Base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

1,123 ft²

$93 per ft²

4 rooms

2 beds

2 baths

Under NYC law, you can't be charged a broker fee if you didn't hire a broker.

Learn more

Listed by

Licensed Associate Real Estate Broker

Corcoran

This home has been saved by 12 users.

Listing by Corcoran, Limited Liability Broker, 590 Madison Avenue, New York, NY 10022

Available

Available now

Days on market

41 days

Last price change

↓ $100 (-1.1%) on 5/6/26

About

No pet. Residence 21D is a 1123 square foot two bedroom, two bathroom, with an open gourmet kitchen and breakfast bar. This spacious corner residence faces South West and South East, with spectacular sunrise and sunset views overlooking NY Harbor, Manhattan and Brooklyn Bridges and One World Trade. Warm, modern interiors are brought to life by the renowned design team at Meyer Davis Studio.

One Manhattan Square

252 South Street, New York, NY 10002

Condo building inTwo Bridges

815 units

80 stories

2019 built

Property history

Prices shown are base rent only. For total monthly price and additional fees, see .

DateBase rentEvent

5/6/2026

$8,795

Price decreased by 1%

4/16/2026

$8,895

Price decreased by 1%

4/1/2026

$8,995

Listed by Corcoran

8/22/2025

$8,500

Rented by Corcoran

8/5/2025

$8,500

In contract

Past listing photos

Explore Two Bridges

Transit

LocationDistance

Fat East Broadway

0.18 miles

FJMZat Delancey St

0.56 miles

FJMZat Essex St

0.58 miles

BDat Grand St

0.59 miles

JZat Bowery

0.71 miles

Similar Homes looks at ad spend and other factors like location, price, and number of beds and baths.